Cochin To Payyanur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to PayyanurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Ernakulam Town 01:30 Payyanur 08:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Payyanur 14:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Payyanur 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Ernakulam Town 11:05 Payyanur 18:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Payyanur 21:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Payyanur 02:39 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Payyanur 02:39 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Payyanur 02:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Payyanur 02:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Payyanur 04:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Payyanur 05:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Payyanur 05:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Eranakulam Jn 23:35 Payyanur 05:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Ernakulam Town 23:50 Payyanur 07:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Ernakulam Town 23:58 Payyanur 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Payyanur to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Payyanur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Payyanur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Cochin to Payyanur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Poorna Express, Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Ers Cstm Expres and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 31 mins to 5 hours 58 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Malabar Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Mangala Ldweep or trains that run weekly like Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Poorna Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Ten Ltt Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Malabar Exp, Nagercoil gandhidham Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Poorna Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Mangala Ldweep ).