Bhubaneswar To Vizianagram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to VizianagramRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Vizianagram Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 01:30 Vizianagram Jn 06:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Vizianagram Jn 08:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Vizianagram Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Vizianagram Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Vizianagram Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Vizianagram Jn 12:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Vizianagram Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Vizianagram Jn 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Vizianagram Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Vizianagram Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vizianagram Jn 17:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vizianagram Jn 17:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vizianagram Jn 17:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vizianagram Jn 17:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Vizianagram Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Vizianagram Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Bhubaneswar 16:10 Vizianagram Jn 22:30 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Vizianagram Jn 22:00 N N N Y N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vizianagram Jn 00:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vizianagram Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Bhubaneswar 17:18 Vizianagram Jn 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vizianagram Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vizianagram Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Vizianagram Jn 00:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Hirakhand... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Vizianagram Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Bhawanipat... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Vizianagram Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Vizianagram Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asn Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Pune Exp Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vizianagram Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vizianagram Jn 03:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vizianagram Jn 03:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vizianagram Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Vizianagram to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Vizianagram Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagram? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Kyq Mas Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 12 mins to 5 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Konark Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp or trains that run weekly like Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Tpty Spl, Shm Tpty Specia, Hwh Tpj Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Bhubaneswar( like Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Gurudev Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Konark Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Shm Tvc Express, Src Mas Sup Spl ).