Bhubaneswar To Rajamundry Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to RajamundryRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Rajamundry 12:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Rajamundry 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Rajamundry 16:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Rajamundry 15:51 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Rajamundry 15:51 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Rajamundry 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Rajamundry 17:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Rajamundry 17:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Rajamundry 17:48 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Rajamundry 17:48 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Rajamundry 17:48 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Rajamundry 18:53 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Rajamundry 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Rajamundry 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Rajamundry 21:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rajamundry 22:26 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rajamundry 22:26 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rajamundry 22:26 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Rajamundry 00:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Rajamundry 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Rajamundry 02:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Rajamundry 04:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Rajamundry 05:52 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Rajamundry 05:52 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Rajamundry 05:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Rajamundry 07:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Bhubaneswar 21:25 Rajamundry 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Rajamundry 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Rajamundry 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Rajamundry 08:36 N N N N Y N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Rajamundry 08:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Rajamundry 08:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Rajamundry 08:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Rajamundry 08:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Rajamundry to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Rajamundry Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Rajamundry Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Rajamundry. Some of the trains that run on this route are Howrah amaravathi Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Pune Specia, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from12 hrs 5 mins to 9 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Coromandal Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Konark Express, Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Shm Tpty Specia, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Hwh Tpj Express, Pnbe Ers Expres and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Hwh Tpj Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Shm Tvc Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express ).