Bhubaneswar To Kharagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to KharagpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Dgha Sup E Bhubaneswar 01:05 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 01:05 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Bhubaneswar 01:10 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 01:15 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Bhubaneswar 01:20 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 Kharagpur Jn 08:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Bhubaneswar 03:40 Kharagpur Jn 09:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Bhubaneswar 04:40 Kharagpur Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Bhubaneswar 06:00 Kharagpur Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Shalimar Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Satabdi Express Bhubaneswar 07:20 Kharagpur Jn 11:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 07:40 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Mys Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 07:45 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Bhubaneswar 07:55 Kharagpur Jn 13:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Bhubaneswar 09:15 Kharagpur Jn 13:50 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 09:41 Kharagpur Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 10:55 Kharagpur Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Kharagpur Jn 15:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Bhubaneswar 12:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Bhubaneswar 12:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 13:20 Kharagpur Jn 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 15:20 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Bhubaneswar 15:45 Kharagpur Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 16:15 Kharagpur Jn 21:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 17:40 Kharagpur Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Bhubaneswar 17:40 Kharagpur Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Express Bhubaneswar 18:50 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 20:00 Kharagpur Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Bhubaneswar 20:30 Kharagpur Jn 01:12 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Bhubaneswar 20:45 Kharagpur Jn 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 21:47 Kharagpur Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 22:50 Kharagpur Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Bhubaneswar 23:20 Kharagpur Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Bhubaneswar 23:45 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Bhubaneswar 23:45 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 23:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Bhubaneswar 23:55 Kharagpur Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Kharagpur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Shalimar Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Guwahati Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Dhauli Exp, Puri Hwh Expres and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 34 mins to 4 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Coromandel Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Purushottam Exp, Howrah Mail, Dhauli Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp and trains that run sporadically like Mys Howrah Exp, Shalimar Exp, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Cape Howrah Exp, Puri Src Specia, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Puri Sdah Spl, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Puri Hwh Expres, Ypr Howrah Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhubaneswar( like Purushottam Exp, Dhauli Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Pdy Howrah Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Dibrugarh Exp, Anga Express ).