Asansol To Buxar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to BuxarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 02:36 Buxar 11:58 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:40 Buxar 17:46 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Pratham S S Exp Asansol Jn 11:04 Buxar 20:22 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Asansol Jn 13:35 Buxar 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kumbha Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Buxar 22:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Buxar 22:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Asansol Jn 18:11 Buxar 04:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asn Cstm Expres Asansol Jn 19:45 Buxar 02:56 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Asansol Jn 21:54 Buxar 05:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 22:38 Buxar 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 23:32 Buxar 09:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Buxar to Asansol
View More Trains

Asansol to Buxar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Buxar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Asansol to Buxar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Kumbha Express, Poorva Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Pratham S S Exp, Himgiri Express, Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Howrah amritsar Mail and etc. The train departs from stations Asansol Jn. The train starts from various stations in Asansol like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 27 mins to 7 hours 1 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Lal Quila Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Vibhuti Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Howrah amritsar Mail or trains that run weekly like Pratham S S Exp, Upasana Express, Poorva Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Kumbha Express, Himgiri Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Asansol Jn( like Himgiri Express, Lal Quila Exp, Kumbha Express, Pratham S S Exp, Howrah amritsar Mail, Poorva Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Upasana Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Howrah amritsar Express ).