Asansol To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Asansol Jn 09:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Asansol Jn 09:25 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Asansol Jn 10:35 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Asansol Jn 10:35 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Asansol Jn 12:45 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Asansol Jn 15:20 Bhubaneswar 01:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Asansol Jn 20:15 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Asansol Jn 20:40 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Asansol

Asansol to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Asansol To Bhubaneswar Trains

Want to travel from Asansol to Bhubaneswar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Asansol to Bhubaneswar are Asn Vskp Specia, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express and etc. The train departs from stations Asansol Jn. The train starts from various stations in Asansol like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 0 mins to 7 hours 48 mins. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Asansol Jn( like Njp Mas Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Kyq Mas Spl, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express ).