Amritsar To Kartarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to KartarpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar katihar expr... Amritsar Jn 07:15 Kartarpur 08:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Kartarpur 09:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Kartarpur 12:46 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Kartarpur 12:46 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Amritsar Jn 16:15 Kartarpur 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hisar Passeng... Amritsar Jn 17:10 Kartarpur 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Amritsar Jn 18:10 Kartarpur 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dehradun Expr... Amritsar Jn 22:15 Kartarpur 23:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kartarpur to Amritsar

Amritsar to Kartarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Amritsar To Kartarpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Amritsar to Kartarpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar hisar Passenger, Amritsar Howrah express, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar dehradun Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Amritsar Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from1 hrs 8 mins to 0 hours 51 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Amritsar hisar Passenger, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Amritsar katihar express and trains that run sporadically like Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Amritsar Jn( like Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Amritsar hisar Passenger, Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar Howrah express ).