Agra To Khandwa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to KhandwaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Khandwa 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Khandwa 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Khandwa 14:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Khandwa 15:20 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Khandwa 15:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Khandwa 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Khandwa 21:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Khandwa 21:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Khandwa 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Khandwa 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Khandwa 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Khandwa 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Khandwa 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Khandwa 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Khandwa to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Khandwa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Khandwa Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Khandwa , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Ned Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Goa Express, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Lashkar Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Swarna Jayanthi, Asr Ltt Express, Nzm Snsi Spl, Nzm Kop Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. Time taken by different trains is approximately 16 hrs 5 mins to 11 hours 5 mins. Seven trains run daily are Karnataka Exp, Asr Ned Express, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Punjab Mail, Goa Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp or some weekly trains like Swarna Jayanthi, Nzm Snsi Spl, Lashkar Express, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Nzm Kop Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Cantt( like Asr Ned Sf Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Sgnr Ned Expres, Goa Express, Asr Ned Express, Lashkar Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Karnataka Exp ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Jhelum Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Asr Ltt Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Punjab Mail, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express ).