Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Yesvantpur Express - 12258


  ()
1 Kochuveli (KCVL)
16:35
0
1
0 km
2 Quilon Jn (QLN)
17:35
17:40
5 min
1
59 km
3 Chengannur (CNGR)
19:09
19:10
1 min
1
120 km
4 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
19:18
19:20
2 min
1
129 km
5 Kottayam (KTYM)
20:00
20:05
5 min
1
155 km
6 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
21:05
21:10
5 min
1
217 km
7 Alwaye (AWY)
21:30
21:32
2 min
1
234 km
8 Trichur (TCR)
22:25
22:28
3 min
1
288 km
9 Palghat (PGT)
00:20
00:25
5 min
2
365 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
01:35
01:40
5 min
2
420 km
11 Erode Jn (ED)
03:15
03:20
5 min
2
520 km
12 Salem Jn (SA)
04:17
04:20
3 min
2
583 km
13 Dharmapuri (DPJ)
05:35
05:37
2 min
2
649 km
14 Banaswadi (BAND)
08:11
08:12
1 min
2
793 km
15 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
09:05
0
2
808 km

Train Yesvantpur Express -12258 from to passes through following stations:


Kochuveli, Quilon Jn, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Trichur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Jn,