Vishakapatnam To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 N N N N Y N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Duvvada 09:17 Yesvantpur Jn 13:00 N N N N Y N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp Duvvada 10:35 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N Y N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp Vishakapatnam 13:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express Duvvada 13:20 Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 N N N Y N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 N N N N N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N Y N N N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Vishakapatnam 15:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 Y Y Y N N N N
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Vishakapatnam 22:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N Y N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl Vishakapatnam 23:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 22:45 N N N N Y N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Yesvantpur Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N

Vishakapatnam to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Vishakapatnam To Bangalore Trains

Book your train tickets from vishakapatnam to bangalore. Some of the trains that run on this route are Anga Express, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Hte Ypr Spl, Puri Ypr G Rath, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hwh Ypr Special, Hte Ypr Special, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Puri Sbc Gr Spl, Ghy Sbc Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vishakapatnam like Vishakapatnam, Duvvada. Different trains running from vishakapatnam to bangalore takes time approximately from 27 hrs 43 mins to 16 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Ypr Express, Prasanthi Exp or train that run weekly like Tata Ypr Exp, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Mfp Ypr Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Hte Ypr Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Express, Hte Ypr Special, Puri Sbc Gr Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Vishakapatnam( like Puri Ypr G Rath, Tata Ypr Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Hte Ypr Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Puri Sbc Gr Spl ), Duvvada( like Anga Express, Hte Ypr Exam Sp, Hwh Ypr Special ).