Tiruppur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiruppur to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06346 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:20 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:30 Chennai Central 07:45 N Y N N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:30 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N N Y N
06618 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:40 Chennai Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:45 Chennai Central 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath Tiruppur 01:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 01:40 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Tiruppur 02:10 Chennai Central 09:30 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Tiruppur 02:10 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N N Y N Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Tiruppur 02:55 Chennai Central 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Tiruppur 05:10 Chennai Central 12:30 N Y N N N N N
12680 Chennai Express Tiruppur 06:55 Chennai Central 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp Tiruppur 07:10 Chennai Central 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Tiruppur 10:00 Chennai Central 17:10 N N N N Y N N
13352 Dhanbad Express Tiruppur 12:45 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp Tiruppur 15:00 Chennai Central 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y
06040 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N Y N N N
06042 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N Y N N N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:45 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Tiruppur 20:05 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y
06004 Chennai Exp Tiruppur 20:30 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Tiruppur 20:35 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp Tiruppur 21:40 Chennai Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Tiruppur 22:00 Chennai Central 05:15 N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Tiruppur 22:20 Chennai Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N N N N Y
16309 Patna Express Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 05:40 Y Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N
12674 Cheran Express Tiruppur 23:00 Chennai Central 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express Tiruppur 23:05 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Tiruppur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Tiruppur To Chennai Trains

Are you looking for a train from tiruppur to chennai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are West Coast Exp, Shalimar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Chennai Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Korba Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Tiruppur. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Chennai Exp, West Coast Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Tvc Chennai Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Chennai Express, Kovai Exp, Cheran Express, Dhanbad Express or train that run sporadically like Shalimar Exp, Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Mao Mas Special, Korba Express, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Patna Express, Raptisagar Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Tiruppur( like Cbe Jaipur Exp, Chennai Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Korba Express, Nilagiri Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Cheran Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Mao Mas Special ).