Tiruppur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiruppur to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:20 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:30 Chennai Central 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:30 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:40 Chennai Central 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 00:45 Chennai Central 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Tiruppur 01:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 01:40 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Tiruppur 02:10 Chennai Central 09:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Tiruppur 02:10 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N N Y N Y Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Tiruppur 02:55 Chennai Central 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mao Mas Special Tiruppur 05:10 Chennai Central 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 06:55 Chennai Central 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
West Coast Exp Tiruppur 07:10 Chennai Central 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Tiruppur 10:00 Chennai Central 17:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Tiruppur 12:45 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kovai Exp Tiruppur 15:00 Chennai Central 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Tiruppur 16:10 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 16:30 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Maq Chennai Exp Tiruppur 16:45 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 20:05 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Tiruppur 20:30 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 20:35 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Nilagiri Exp Tiruppur 21:40 Chennai Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Srr Mas Sf Exp Tiruppur 22:00 Chennai Central 05:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Mail Tiruppur 22:20 Chennai Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Exp Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna Express Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 05:40 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 22:30 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Cheran Express Tiruppur 23:00 Chennai Central 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Tiruppur 23:05 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Tiruppur

Tiruppur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.