Chennai To Tiruppur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to TiruppurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chennai Central 03:25 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chennai Central 03:25 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Chennai Central 04:15 Tiruppur 11:28 N N N N N Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:15 Tiruppur 11:28 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N N N Y Book
Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Tiruppur 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Chennai Central 10:10 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N N N N Y Book
West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Tiruppur 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Tiruppur 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Cbe Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Tiruppur 01:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Tiruppur 21:33 N N N N N Y N Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Tiruppur 21:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Tiruppur 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 17:00 Tiruppur 23:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Tiruppur 00:23 N N N Y N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Tiruppur 05:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Tiruppur 05:18 Y N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Tiruppur 05:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Tiruppur 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Tiruppur 03:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Tiruppur 03:13 N N Y N N N N Book
Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Tiruppur 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:13 N N N N Y N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Tiruppur 03:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Nilagiri Exp Chennai Central 21:15 Tiruppur 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cheran Express Chennai Central 22:10 Tiruppur 04:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Tiruppur 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Tiruppur 05:53 N N Y N N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Tiruppur 05:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N N N Y N N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:45 Tiruppur 06:58 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Tiruppur to Chennai

Chennai to Tiruppur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Tiruppur Trains

Want to travel from Chennai to Tiruppur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Tatanagar alleppey Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Maq Garibrath S, Mangalore Exp, Kollam Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Ernakulum Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 13 mins to 6 hours 13 mins. Seven trains run daily are West Coast Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Cheran Express, Kovai Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Mangalore Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Mangalore Mail, Alleppey Exp or some weekly trains like Madgaon Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Maq Garibrath S, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ernakulum Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ernakulum Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ms Cbe Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chennai Central( like Maq Garibrath S, Kochuveli Exp, West Coast Exp, Kollam Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Tvc Express, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Coimbatore Exp, Ms Cbe Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Coimbatore Exp ).