Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur Railway Station

Name: Tiruppur Code: TUP City: Tiruppur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16865 Ernakulam Exp 00:03 00:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 00:13 00:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
06346 Chennai Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
06003 Kollam Exp 00:23 00:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 00:33 00:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp 00:38 00:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 00:43 00:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 00:44 00:45 1 min N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 00:48 00:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:48 00:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 00:53 00:55 2 min N N Y N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 01:08 01:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 01:18 01:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 01:23 01:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 01:28 01:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 01:28 01:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 01:28 01:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
06016 Chennai Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 01:43 01:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 01:48 01:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 02:08 02:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp 02:23 02:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:28 02:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 02:53 02:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 02:58 03:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 03:03 03:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 03:13 03:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 03:13 03:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
12671 Nilagiri Exp 03:33 03:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 03:38 03:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 03:43 03:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06052 Coimbatore Exp 03:58 04:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 04:03 04:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 04:28 04:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12654 Tiruchi Express 04:33 04:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
12673 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 05:05 05:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 05:08 05:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
06049 Coimbatore Exp 05:08 05:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 05:08 05:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 05:08 05:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 05:13 05:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 05:13 05:15 2 min Y N N N Y N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N Y N N N N Y
06037 Coimbatore Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 05:23 05:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 05:28 05:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 05:28 05:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 05:33 05:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 05:53 05:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 06:03 06:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 06:03 06:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 06:03 06:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 06:18 06:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 06:38 06:40 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp 06:38 06:40 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 06:40 06:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 06:40 06:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
12680 Chennai Express 06:53 06:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 06:58 07:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 06:58 07:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:58 07:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:58 07:00 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 07:08 07:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 07:18 07:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 07:28 07:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 07:43 07:45 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp 08:33 08:35 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 08:33 08:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 08:33 08:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 09:28 09:30 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 09:28 09:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 09:58 10:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 10:53 10:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 11:03 11:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 11:03 11:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 11:18 11:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
07218 Narsapur Exp 11:23 11:25 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 11:28 11:30 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 11:28 11:30 2 min N Y N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 12:03 12:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 12:03 12:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 12:13 12:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 12:38 12:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 12:43 12:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 13:33 13:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 13:33 13:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 13:43 13:45 2 min N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 13:43 13:45 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 13:43 13:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 13:58 14:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 14:03 14:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 14:13 14:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 14:18 14:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 14:48 14:50 2 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 14:48 14:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
12676 Kovai Exp 14:58 15:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 15:08 15:10 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 15:13 15:15 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12647 Kongu Express 15:43 15:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 16:08 16:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express 16:08 16:10 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 16:23 16:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 16:23 16:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
06038 Chennai Express 16:28 16:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
06042 Chennai Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
06040 Chennai Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 16:43 16:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 17:18 17:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 17:33 17:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 17:48 17:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 18:08 18:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl 18:08 18:10 2 min N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 18:08 18:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 18:13 18:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 18:13 18:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 18:18 18:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 18:53 18:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 20:03 20:05 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express 20:03 20:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
06622 Coimbatore Exp 20:18 20:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 20:28 20:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 20:28 20:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp 20:28 20:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 20:28 20:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 20:33 20:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 20:48 20:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
12625 Kerala Express 20:48 20:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12679 Coimbatore Exp 21:03 21:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 21:08 21:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 21:08 21:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 21:23 21:25 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 21:23 21:25 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 21:23 21:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
06025 Kollam Express 21:33 21:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 21:38 21:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
06005 Kollam Exp 21:38 21:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp 21:38 21:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 21:38 21:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 21:48 21:50 2 min Y N Y N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 22:13 22:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 22:18 22:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 22:28 22:30 2 min Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 22:53 22:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express 22:58 23:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 23:03 23:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 23:08 23:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 23:29 23:30 1 min N Y N N N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tiruppur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Tiruppur like Coimbatore Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Ypr Ers Expres, Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Hyderabad Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Bangalore Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Alleppey Dhanbad Express. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Decan Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Chennai Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Nilagiri Exp, Alleppey Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Cct Qln Spl, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express etc or some weekly trains like Rajkot coimbatore Express, Puducherry Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Kollam Exp, Adb Qln Spl, Yesvantpur Exp, Nagapattinam Ex, Hyderabad Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Awb Qln Spl and etc.