Mumbai To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Mathura Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Mathura Jn 02:50 N Y N N Y N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Mathura Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Mathura Jn 02:00 Y N N Y Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Mathura Jn 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 07:25 N Y N Y N Y N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 11:36 Y N N N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Mathura Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mumbai Central 17:40 Mathura Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Mathura Jn 15:10 N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Mathura Jn 15:08 N N Y N N N Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Mathura Jn 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Mathura Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to mathura? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Jammu Tawi Spl, Mangala Ldweep, Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Punjab Mail, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Bdts Gkp Spl, Goldentemple Ml, Dehradun Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Central, Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst. Different trains running from mumbai to mathura takes time approximately from 26 hrs 15 mins to 14 hours 35 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Goldentemple Ml, Paschim Express, Amritsar Expres, Dehradun Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Punjab Mail, Mangala Ldweep and 7 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Bandra Terminus( like Nzm Garib Rath, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Paschim Express, Dehradun Exp, Swaraj Express, Bdts Gkp Spl, Jammu Tawi Spl ), Mumbai Central( like Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Goldentemple Ml ), Kalyan Jn( like Mangala Ldweep ), Mumbai Cst( like Punjab Mail ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Amritsar Expres ).