Miraj To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Miraj to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11024 Sahyadri Exp Miraj Jn 00:05 Khadki 07:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Miraj Jn 00:45 Pune Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N
12629 Sampark Kranti Miraj Jn 03:20 Pune Jn 08:45 N N Y N Y N N
11030 Koyna Express Miraj Jn 09:10 Pune Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Miraj Jn 10:20 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Miraj Jn 10:20 Pune Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 Y N N N N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Miraj Jn 13:45 Pune Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Miraj Jn 16:40 Pune Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11018 Chalukya Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11022 Chalukya Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N
11036 Sharavati Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y
11006 Chalukya Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N
11012 Mahalaxmi Exp Miraj Jn 21:38 Pune Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Miraj Jn 22:30 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express Miraj Jn 23:00 Pune Jn 05:05 N Y N N N N N

Miraj to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.