Miraj To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Miraj to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sahyadri Exp Miraj Jn 00:05 Khadki 07:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dikshabhoomi Ex Miraj Jn 00:45 Pune Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Sampark Kranti Miraj Jn 03:20 Pune Jn 08:45 N N Y N Y N N Book
Koyna Express Miraj Jn 09:10 Pune Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Miraj Jn 10:20 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Miraj Jn 10:20 Pune Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Mysore ajmer Express Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Miraj Jn 12:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp Miraj Jn 13:45 Pune Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Maharashtra Exp Miraj Jn 16:40 Pune Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kik Ltt Express Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Chalukya Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Sharavati Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Chalukya Exp Miraj Jn 20:50 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Ned Ltt Express Miraj Jn 21:38 Pune Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Miraj Jn 22:30 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Miraj Jn 23:00 Pune Jn 05:05 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Miraj

Miraj to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.