Satara To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Satara to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goa Express Satara 00:40 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Satara 01:10 Pune Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Sahyadri Exp Satara 02:26 Khadki 07:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dikshabhoomi Ex Satara 03:20 Pune Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Koyna Express Satara 12:03 Pune Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Satara 12:38 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Satara 12:38 Pune Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Mysore ajmer Express Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Satara 15:03 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp Satara 16:03 Pune Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Maharashtra Exp Satara 19:28 Pune Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kik Ltt Express Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Chalukya Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Sharavati Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Chalukya Exp Satara 23:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Ned Ltt Express Satara 23:55 Pune Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Satara

Satara to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.