Lucknow To Bhadohi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Bhadohi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22408 Bsb Garib Rath Lucknow 02:35 Bhadohi 06:48 N Y N Y N Y N
12552 Bsb Garib Rath Lucknow 02:35 Bhadohi 06:52 N Y N Y N Y N
14866 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 03:15 Bhadohi 07:45 N N N Y N N N
14204 Lko Bsb Intrcit Lucknow 07:00 Bhadohi 12:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Rmr Bsb Express Alamnagar 07:09 Bhadohi 13:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Alamnagar 07:09 Bhadohi 13:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Lucknow 10:50 Bhadohi 15:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Bhadohi 17:02 Y N N Y N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 14:30 Bhadohi 18:47 N Y N N Y N Y
14258 Kashi V Express Lucknow 21:50 Bhadohi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lucknow to Bhadohi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Bhadohi Trains

Planning to travel from lucknow to bhadohi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bsb Garib Rath, Lko Bsb Intrcit, Asr Hwh Mail, Marudhar Expres, Archana Express, Neelachal Exp, Kashi V Express, Ddn Bsb Express, Rmr Bsb Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow, Alamnagar. There are different trains that travel from lucknow to bhadohi and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 33 mins to 4 hours 13 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Lko Bsb Intrcit, Ddn Bsb Express, Rmr Bsb Express, Kashi V Express, Asr Hwh Mail or train that run sporadically like Marudhar Expres, Bsb Garib Rath, Neelachal Exp, Archana Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Lucknow( like Marudhar Expres, Kashi V Express, Bsb Garib Rath, Neelachal Exp, Archana Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Lko Bsb Intrcit ), Alamnagar( like Ddn Bsb Express, Rmr Bsb Express ).