Kolkata To Berhampur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Berhampur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12514 Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Berhampur 10:30 N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Berhampur 10:30 Y Y Y N N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Howrah Jn 01:05 Berhampur 10:30 N N N N N N Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Berhampur 14:10 N Y N N N N N
12703 Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Berhampur 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp Howrah Jn 11:45 Berhampur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Berhampur 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Howrah Jn 15:50 Berhampur 00:35 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Berhampur 01:15 N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Berhampur 01:15 Y N N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Berhampur 04:50 N N N Y N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Berhampur 05:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Howrah Jn 23:15 Berhampur 09:15 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Berhampur 08:29 N N Y N N N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Berhampur 08:29 Y Y N Y N Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Berhampur 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Berhampur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Berhampur Trains

If you are travelling from kolkata to berhampur then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Sc Express, Falaknuma Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Kannyakumari Ex, Amaravathi Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in kolkata like Howrah Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 5 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Coromandal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, East Coast Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express or train that run weekly like Anga Express, Hwh Sspn Expres, Kannyakumari Ex, Amaravathi Exp, Ghy Ers Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Mfp Ypr Exp etc. There are different pick up points in kolkata from Howrah Jn( like Mfp Ypr Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Coromandal Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Ers Express, Dbrg Sbc Expres, East Coast Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Anga Express ).