Jodhpur To Nagaur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Nagaur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12307 Hwh Ju Express Jodhpur Jn Ends Nagaur 05:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Jodhpur Jn Ends Nagaur 07:33 Y N N Y N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Jodhpur Jn 04:50 Nagaur 04:34 Y N N N N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Jodhpur Jn 07:25 Nagaur 09:58 N N Y N N N N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 07:55 Nagaur 10:30 Y N N Y N N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Jodhpur Jn 10:00 Nagaur 12:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Nagaur 13:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Klk Exp Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Nagaur 13:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Nagaur 14:09 N N Y N N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Nagaur 14:20 N N N Y Y N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Jodhpur Jn 11:25 Nagaur 14:24 N N N N Y N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:00 Nagaur 15:05 N N N Y N N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:25 Nagaur 15:38 N N Y N N N N
54704 Ju Bti Pasenger Jodhpur Jn 13:45 Nagaur 17:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16312 Bikaner Express Jodhpur Jn 16:40 Nagaur 18:56 Y N N N N N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Jodhpur Jn 17:55 Nagaur 20:10 Y N N Y N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Jodhpur Jn 20:15 Nagaur 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jodhpur to Nagaur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.