Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Railway Station

Name: Jodhpur Jn Code: JU City: Jodhpur
More Jodhpur stations : Basni     Bhagat Ki Kothi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04854 Ju Dna Spl Starts 00:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 01:15 01:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N N N
04853 Dna Ju Spl 02:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04723 Sgnr St Spl 02:30 02:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 03:15 03:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N Y N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 04:40 04:50 10 min Y N N N N Y N
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express 05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express 05:35 05:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12466 Intercity Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14802 Jodhpur Express 06:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04802 Jsm Ju Spl 07:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
54801 Jodhpur ajmer Fast Passenger Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp 07:20 07:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12461 Mandor Express 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 07:45 07:55 10 min Y N N Y N N N
54812 Jodhpur bhopal passenger Starts 08:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant 08:25 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
22482 Delhi S Rohilla Jodhpur super 09:10 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express Starts 09:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express Starts 09:45 - N N Y N N N N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Express Starts 09:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express 09:50 10:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 10:20 10:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer 10:20 10:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04821 Ju Sdah Premium 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06013 Bikaner Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner Express 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N Y Y N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 11:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl 11:10 11:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
09108 Uhp Adi Spl 11:30 12:00 30 min N Y N N N N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl 11:45 12:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 12:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl 12:15 12:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54704 Jodhpur bhatinda Passenger Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Jodhpur puri Express Starts 14:15 - N N N N N Y N
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Express 14:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Express 14:30 14:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 16:00 16:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Haridwar barmer Link Express 16:10 16:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express Starts 16:30 - N N Y N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 16:30 16:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 16:35 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 16:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
04801 Ju Jsmspl Starts 16:45 - N N Y N N N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp 17:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express 17:10 17:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp 17:45 17:55 10 min Y N N Y N N N
14863 Varanasi marudhar Express 17:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 17:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express 17:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 18:10 18:20 10 min N Y N N N Y N
04822 Ju Jp Spl Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Starts 18:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54811 Bhopal jodhpur Passenger 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Jodhpur delhi S Rohilla Super Starts 19:00 - N N Y N N N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Starts 19:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 19:10 19:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl 19:10 19:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
54802 Ajmer jodhpur Fast Passenger 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express 20:00 20:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07104 Bkn Sc Spl 20:30 21:00 30 min N N N N N N Y
14801 Ju Gimb Exp Starts 20:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
17038 bikaner Secunderabad Express 21:00 21:15 15 min N N N N Y N Y
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 21:00 21:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express Starts 21:15 - Y N N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Express 22:25 23:00 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 22:30 23:20 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 22:40 23:20 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Jodhpur Jn are Bdts Bikaner Sp, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Uhp Adi Spl, Bikaner ranakpur Express, Jodhpur delhi S Rohilla Super, Bkn Sc Spl, Rjsthn S Krnti, Ju Sdah Premium. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Jodhpur Jn station like Ju Jp Spl, Ju Dna Spl, Ju Jsmspl, Surya Nagri Exp, Jodhpur delhi S Rohilla Super, Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express, Jodhpur bhatinda Passenger, Jodhpur bhopal passenger, Jodhpur ajmer Fast Passenger, Jodhpur puri Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 05:20, 17:45, 10:50, 06:10, 02:30, 16:00, 17:10, 11:30, 20:30, 03:15 and trains Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Bikaner Exp, Jodhpur Express, Dna Ju Spl, Kalka Barmer Express, Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Uhp Adi Spl, Bkn Sc Spl, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express respectively. There are trains which ends at Jodhpur Jn like Hwh Ju Express, Suryanagari Exp, Dna Ju Spl, Delhi S Rohilla Jodhpur super, Ju Sdah Premium, Varanasi marudhar Express, Jsm Ju Spl, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Pune Bgkt Exp etc or some trains like Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Haridwar barmer Link Express, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Barmer Guwahati Express, Bkn Ms Spl, Bkn Udn Spl, Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer etc which departs at Jodhpur Jn station on 17:25, 20:15, 16:15, 10:00, 19:20, 07:55, 02:20, 19:20, 04:25, 10:30 time. Out of these 31 trains run daily and are Jodhpur ajmer Fast Passenger, Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer, Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express, Jodhpur bhatinda Passenger, Hwh Ju Express, Haridwar barmer Link Express, Intercity Exp, Ju Sdah Premium, Dna Ju Spl, Ranthambore Exp etc and 49 run on weekly basis like Secunderabad bikaner Express, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Varanasi marudhar Express, Jodhpur puri Express, Bandra Vivek Express, Sc Bkn Spl, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Jodhpur delhi S Rohilla Super, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express etc.