Jaipur To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to JodhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Ju Express Jaipur 00:45 Jodhpur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandor Express Jaipur 02:45 Jodhpur Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajsthn S Krant Jaipur 03:15 Jodhpur Jn 08:25 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ju Sdah Premium Jaipur 06:00 Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Jaipur 06:30 Jodhpur Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhopal jodhpur Passeng... Sanganer 08:18 Jodhpur Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ranthambore Exp Durgapura 16:16 Jodhpur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jaisalmer Expres... Gandhinagar Jpr 23:11 Basni 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Jsm Express Gandhinagar Jpr 23:15 Basni 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Jaipur 23:20 Jodhpur Jn 04:40 N N N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jodhpur to Jaipur

Jaipur to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Jodhpur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Jodhpur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Varanasi marudhar Express, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Rajsthn S Krant, Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express, Varanasi marudhar Express, Ranthambore Exp, Mandor Express, Dli Jsm Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 42 mins to 4 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Mandor Express, Hwh Ju Express, Dli Jsm Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Bhopal jodhpur Passenger, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Ranthambore Exp, Ju Sdah Premium or some weekly trains like Puri Jodhpur Express, Varanasi marudhar Express, Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express, Varanasi marudhar Express, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Rajsthn S Krant and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Mandor Express, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Hwh Ju Express, Ju Sdah Premium, Puri Jodhpur Express, Rajsthn S Krant ), Sanganer( like Bhopal jodhpur Passenger ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Varanasi marudhar Express, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Dli Jsm Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express, Varanasi marudhar Express ), Durgapura( like Ranthambore Exp ).