Pirpainti (PPT), Pirpainti Railway Station

Name: Pirpainti Code: PPT City: Pirpainti
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pirpainti (PPT), Pirpainti :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 01:25 01:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Howrah gaya Express 03:03 03:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 03:29 03:31 2 min N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 03:29 03:31 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 03:53 03:54 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah jamalpur Express 04:14 04:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 05:03 05:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13409 Mldt Bgp Int Ex 08:35 08:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 12:18 12:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 14:44 14:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 16:31 16:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13410 Bgp Mldt Int Ex 17:49 17:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 18:32 18:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13024 Gaya howrah express 19:23 19:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13072 Jamalpur howrah Express 21:56 21:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 22:23 22:24 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 22:23 22:24 1 min N Y Y N Y N Y

More About - Pirpainti Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Pirpainti station are Sahibganj intercity Express, Howrah gaya Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Danapur Intercity Express, Malda Farakka Express, Gaya howrah express, Howrah jamalpur Express. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Ranchi Vananchal Express, Howrah gaya Express, Howrah jamalpur Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Gaya howrah express, Jamalpur howrah Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express etc and 8 run on weekly basis like Mldt Bgp Int Ex, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Bgp Mldt Int Ex, Malda Farakka Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, Danapur Intercity Express etc.