Jodhpur To Nagaur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to NagaurRailwayStations:
Ends Ends
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Ju Express Jodhpur Jn 1 Nagaur 05:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajsthn S Krant Jodhpur Jn 1 Nagaur 07:33 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Jodhpur Jn 04:50 Nagaur 04:34 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Jodhpur Jn 07:25 Nagaur 09:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Ddr Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 07:55 Nagaur 10:30 Y N N Y N N N Book
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Jodhpur Jn 10:00 Nagaur 12:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Haridwar haridw... Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Nagaur 13:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Kalka Express Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Nagaur 13:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Exp Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Nagaur 14:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Nagaur 14:20 N N N Y Y N N Book
Sc Bkn Spl Jodhpur Jn 11:25 Nagaur 14:24 N N N N Y N N Book
St Sgnr Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:00 Nagaur 15:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Jodhpur Jn 12:25 Nagaur 15:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur bhatinda Passe... Jodhpur Jn 13:45 Nagaur 17:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Jodhpur Jn 16:40 Nagaur 18:56 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Jodhpur Jn 17:55 Nagaur 20:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Jodhpur Jn 20:15 Nagaur 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nagaur to Jodhpur

Jodhpur to Nagaur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.