Nagaur To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagaur to JodhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sgnr St Spl Nagaur 00:03 Jodhpur Jn 02:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Spl Nagaur 01:32 Jodhpur Jn 04:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bkn Udn Spl Nagaur 01:47 Jodhpur Jn 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad... Nagaur 02:24 Jodhpur Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abohar Jodhpur Passeng... Nagaur 08:51 Jodhpur Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Nagaur 11:23 Jodhpur Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar barmer Link E... Nagaur 13:08 Jodhpur Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Barmer Express Nagaur 13:08 Jodhpur Jn 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Nagaur 15:35 Jodhpur Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Nagaur 16:38 Jodhpur Jn 19:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Ms Spl Nagaur 16:38 Jodhpur Jn 19:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Nagaur 17:03 Jodhpur Jn 20:30 N N N N N N Y Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Nagaur 17:19 Jodhpur Jn 21:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Nagaur 22:31 Jodhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jodhpur to Nagaur

Nagaur to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.