Jhansi To Lalitpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Lalitpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11070 Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Lalitpur 01:32 N Y N Y N N N
12533 Pushpak Exp Jhansi Jn 01:45 Lalitpur 02:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Jhansi Jn 02:15 Lalitpur 03:19 N N N N Y N N
12920 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 02:35 Lalitpur 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 03:40 Lalitpur 05:02 Y N Y N Y N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Jhansi Jn 03:50 Lalitpur 04:52 N Y N Y N N Y
12194 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 04:00 Lalitpur 05:02 N Y N N N N N
19314 Indore Express Jhansi Jn 04:37 Lalitpur 05:50 N N N N N Y N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Lalitpur 06:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Jhansi Jn 05:30 Lalitpur 06:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 05:45 Lalitpur 07:09 N Y N Y N N Y
19168 Sabarmati Exp Jhansi Jn 05:45 Lalitpur 07:08 Y N Y N Y Y N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Jhansi Jn 06:25 Lalitpur 07:35 N N N N Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Lalitpur 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Lalitpur 13:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 13:20 Lalitpur 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Lalitpur 15:47 Y Y N Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp Jhansi Jn 15:05 Lalitpur 16:07 Y N N Y N N Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Lalitpur 16:56 N N N N N N Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Lalitpur 17:39 N N Y N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lalitpur 17:56 N Y N N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lalitpur 17:56 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Lalitpur 18:02 N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Lalitpur 18:02 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Lalitpur 18:02 N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Lalitpur 18:03 N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 17:23 Lalitpur 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Jhansi Jn 19:28 Lalitpur 20:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Lalitpur 17:38 Y Y N N Y Y N
14020 Kahanvally Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Lalitpur 20:49 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Lalitpur 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jhansi Jn 19:58 Lalitpur 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 20:50 Lalitpur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Jhansi Jn 21:35 Lalitpur 23:52 N Y Y N N N N
12412 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Lalitpur 23:07 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Lalitpur 23:07 N N N N Y N Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Lalitpur 23:17 Y N N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Jhansi Jn 22:15 Lalitpur 23:22 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Lalitpur 23:23 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Lalitpur 23:24 N N N N N Y N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 23:20 Lalitpur 00:23 N N Y N N N N
11102 Kanhan Valley Jhansi Jn 23:50 Lalitpur 00:51 N Y N N Y N N

Jhansi to Lalitpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.