Hyderabad To Guntur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Guntur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Guntur Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Guntur Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Guntur Jn 15:45 N N N N N N Y
57651 Sc Ral Passenge Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Guntur Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Guntur Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Guntur Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Exp Sanat Nagar 14:30 Guntur Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57305 Kcggnt Pass Kacheguda 15:00 Guntur Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Guntur Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Guntur Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Guntur Jn 21:15 N N Y Y N N N
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Guntur Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Guntur Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Guntur Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57620 Kcg Ral Fastpas Kacheguda 21:00 Guntur Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Guntur Jn 03:45 N N N N N Y N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
17256 Narasapur Exp Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Guntur Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hyderabad to Guntur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Guntur Trains

Want to travel from hyderabad to guntur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Sc Gnt Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Golconda Exp, Sc Ral Passenge, Sabari Exp, Pune Bbs Specia, Kcg Ral Fastpas, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Bbs Expres, Falaknuma Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Golconda Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Narasapur Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Kcg Ral Fastpas, Narayanadri Exp, Palnadu Exp, Sc Gnt Exp, Sc Ral Passenge or train that run weekly like Hyb Qln Spl, Pune Bbs Expres, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Bbs Specia, Hyb Cct Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Secunderabad Jn( like Bvc Kakinada Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Pune Bbs Specia, Sc Ral Passenge, Sc Gnt Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Janmabhoomi Exp, Golconda Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Chennai Exp, Sabari Exp, Narasapur Exp, Hyb Cct Spl ), Sanat Nagar( like Palnadu Exp ), Kacheguda( like Kcggnt Pass, Kcg Ral Fastpas ).