Hyderabad To Guntur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to GunturRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Guntur Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Guntur Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Guntur Jn 15:45 N N N N N N Y
57651 Secunderabad repalle P... Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Guntur Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Guntur Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Secunderabad golconda... Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Guntur Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Exp Sanat Nagar 14:30 Guntur Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Pass... Kacheguda 15:00 Guntur Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Guntur Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Guntur Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Guntur Jn 21:15 N N Y Y N N N
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Guntur Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Guntur Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Guntur Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57620 Kacheguda Repalle Fast... Kacheguda 21:00 Guntur Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Guntur Jn 03:45 N N N N N Y N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Guntur Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
17256 Hyderabad Decan Narasa... Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Guntur Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Guntur to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Guntur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Guntur Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Guntur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Palnadu Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Secunderabad golconda Express, Pune Bbs Specia, Chennai Exp, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Falaknuma Exp, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Secunderabad visakha Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Sanat Nagar, Kacheguda. Time taken by different trains is approximately 17 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Decan Express, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Palnadu Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sc Gnt Exp, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Secunderabad golconda Express, Secunderabad visakha Express, Kacheguda Guntur Passenger and trains that run sporadically like Hyb Qln Spl, Pune bhubaneswar Express, Pune Bbs Expres, Pune Bbs Specia, Hyb Cct Spl, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Secunderabad Jn( like Pune bhubaneswar Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Pune Bbs Expres, Pune Bbs Specia, Janmabhoomi Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Secunderabad visakha Express, Secunderabad golconda Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Sc Gnt Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Chennai Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyb Cct Spl ), Sanat Nagar( like Palnadu Exp ), Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Kacheguda Guntur Passenger ).