Delhi To Jind Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to JindRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04009 Dee Bti Spl Delhi S Rohilla 06:55 Jind Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi 07:00 Jind Jn 09:08 Y N N N N Y N
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi 07:00 Jind Jn 09:08 N Y Y Y Y N Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Tuglakabad 11:57 Jind Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12481 Intercity Exp Delhi 13:10 Jind Jn 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Jind Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Delhi Safdarjng 16:30 Jind Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Tuglakabad 18:51 Jind Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail H Nizamuddin 20:53 Jind Jn 00:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jind Jn 02:35 N N N N N N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jind Jn 02:35 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Jind Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Jind Jn 02:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla 22:45 Jind Jn 00:38 N Y N Y N N Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express Delhi 22:45 Jind Jn 01:00 Y N Y N Y N N
You can also check trains from Jind to Delhi

Delhi to Jind Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Jind Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Jind by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Ndls Moga Sht, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Intercity Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jammutawi Exp, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Hyb Fzr Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Tuglakabad, H Nizamuddin, Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi. Time taken by different trains is approximately 5 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 53 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Intercity Exp, Punjab Mail, Abadh Assam Exp, Dee Bti Spl, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express or trains that run weekly like Chennai Central Andaman Express, Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Ndls Moga Sht, Ten Jammu Exp, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Delhidauladhar Express, Jammutawi Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Dee Bti Spl ), New Delhi( like Ndls Moga Sht, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi ), Tuglakabad( like Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jammutawi Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express ), Delhi( like Abadh Assam Exp, Intercity Exp, Delhidauladhar Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Hyb Fzr Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Punjab Mail, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express ).