Ahmedabad To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:12 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
19132 Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:50 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N N Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N Y N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Ambli Road 05:22 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19012 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Ahmedabad Jn 12:50 Bandra Terminus 22:35 N N N Y N N N
19028 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Karjat 02:08 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
19018 Sau Janata Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Mumbai Central 05:45 Y N Y N Y N N
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N Y N N N N N
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Bandra Terminus 04:55 N N N N N Y N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:55 N N Y N N N N
12268 Bct Duronto Exp Ahmedabad Jn 23:45 Mumbai Central 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Ahmedabad To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from ahmedabad to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Vivek Express, Rjt Sc Express, Kolhapur Expres, Ahimsa Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Sau Janata Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ahmedabad like Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn. Different trains running from ahmedabad to mumbai takes time approximately from 15 hrs 55 mins to 6 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Bhuj Bdts Exp, Kutch Express, Karnavati Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Saurashtra Mail, Bct Duronto Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Aravali Express, Surya Nagri Exp or train that run sporadically like Jp Bdts Spl, Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp, Secunderabad Sp, Fl Bdts Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Yesvantpur Spl, Bhuj Pune Exp, Veraval Pune Ex, Kolhapur Expres etc. Choose your pickup points from Ahmedabad Jn( like Dee Bdts G Rath, Karnavati Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Ahmedabad Pass, Mumbai Spl, Bvc Bdts Expres, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Veraval Pune Ex ), Sabarmati Jn( like Ypr G Rath Spl, Aravali Express ), Ambli Road( like Saurashtra Exp ).