Agra To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Agra Cantt 05:36 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Agra Cantt 06:25 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Agra Cantt 11:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Agra Cantt 16:08 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N

Agra to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.