Simla (SML), Simla Railway Station

Name: Simla Code: SML City: Simla
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Simla (SML), Simla :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
52457 Kalka Simla Passenger 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72451 Kalka Rail Motor 09:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52451 Kalka Shivalk Delux Express 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52456 Simla Himalyan Queen Starts 10:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52453 Kalka Shimla Express 11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52458 Simla Kalka Passenger Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72452 Simla Rail Motor Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52455 Kalka Himalyan Queen 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52452 Simla Shivalk Delux Express Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52454 Simla Kalka Express Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Simla Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Simla station are Simla Himalyan Queen, Kalka Shimla Express, Kalka Simla Passenger, Simla Shivalk Delux Express, Kalka Himalyan Queen, Simla Kalka Passenger, Simla Kalka Express, Simla Rail Motor, Kalka Rail Motor, Kalka Shivalk Delux Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Simla Kalka Passenger, Simla Shivalk Delux Express, Simla Rail Motor, Simla Himalyan Queen, Simla Kalka Express etc while some train like Kalka Shimla Express, Kalka Rail Motor, Kalka Shivalk Delux Express, Kalka Simla Passenger, Kalka Himalyan Queen arrives at 11:05, 09:50, 10:15, 09:20, 17:20 time respectively. There are different trains like Kalka Simla Passenger, Kalka Shivalk Delux Express, Kalka Shimla Express, Kalka Rail Motor, Kalka Himalyan Queen etc . that ends at Simlawhile there are trains like Simla Kalka Express, Simla Kalka Passenger, Simla Shivalk Delux Express, Simla Himalyan Queen, Simla Rail Motor departs at 18:15, 14:25, 17:40, 10:30, 16:25 time respectively.