FROMHyderabadSC
TONagpurNGP
Select Date and Check Availability

SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS – 12771, SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) To NAGPUR (NGP)

Secunderabad Jn (SC) - Nagpur (NGP)

Train Details

Train Details

Train Code#12771
Service DaysSMTWTFS
Train TypeOTHERS
Classes2A, 3A, SL
Duration10hr
Distance578 kms
Stops15

Stations

Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureHalt TimeDayDistance

Stations

SC

Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad JnStartDEP22:15
Starts22:15-10 kms
0 kms
Day 1
ZN

Jangaon

JangaonARR23:14DEP23:15
23:1423:151 mins184 kms
84 kms
Day 1
KZJ

Kazipet Jn

Kazipet JnARR00:03DEP00:05
00:0300:052 mins2132 kms
132 kms
Day 2
RDM

Ramagundam

RamagundamARR01:14DEP01:15
01:1401:151 mins2225 kms
225 kms
Day 2
MCI

Manchiryal

ManchiryalARR01:28DEP01:29
01:2801:291 mins2239 kms
239 kms
Day 2
BPA

Bellampalli

BellampalliARR01:54DEP01:55
01:5401:551 mins2258 kms
258 kms
Day 2
SKZR

Sirpur Kagazngr

Sirpur KagazngrARR02:29DEP02:30
02:2902:301 mins2297 kms
297 kms
Day 2
MAGH

Manikgarh

ManikgarhARR03:49DEP03:50
03:4903:501 mins2357 kms
357 kms
Day 2
BPQ

Balharshah

BalharshahARR04:25DEP04:30
04:2504:305 mins2367 kms
367 kms
Day 2
CD

Chandrapur

ChandrapurARR04:48DEP04:49
04:4804:491 mins2380 kms
380 kms
Day 2
WRR

Warora

WaroraARR05:37DEP05:39
05:3705:392 mins2427 kms
427 kms
Day 2
SEGM

Sevagram

SevagramARR06:45DEP06:47
06:4506:472 mins2502 kms
502 kms
Day 2
BTBR

Buti Bori

Buti BoriARR07:22DEP07:23
07:2207:231 mins2550 kms
550 kms
Day 2
AJNI

Ajni

AjniARR07:40DEP07:41
07:4007:411 mins2575 kms
575 kms
Day 2
NGP

Nagpur

NagpurARR08:15End
08:15Ends-2578 kms
578 kms
Day 2

Trains To Nagpur

Train Routes

To Nagpur

RAJKOT JN NAGPUR SPECIAL

# 01208
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:00RJTRajkot Jn
 24hr 15mins 
22:15NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

PUNE JN NAGPUR SPECIAL

# 01287
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:30PUNEPune Jn
 18hr 
14:30NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KARMALI NAGPUR SPECIAL

# 01498
Service Days : SMTWTFS
13:00KRMIKarmali
 25hr 30mins 
14:30NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHIVAJI MAH T NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02035
Service Days : SMTWTFS
00:20CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 14hr 50mins 
15:10NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SOLAPUR JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02111
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:00SURSolapur Jn
 17hr 30mins 
13:30NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SOLAPUR JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02113
Service Days : SMTWTFS
13:00SURSolapur Jn
 16hr 15mins 
05:15NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

JP NAGPUR EXPRESS

# 11204
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:30JPJaipur
 26hr 45mins 
19:15NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

NANDIGRAM EXPRESS

# 11401
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:35CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 23hr 40mins 
16:15NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHAHUMHARAJ T NAGPUR EXPRESS

# 11404
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:20KOPC Shahumharaj T
 24hr 
12:20NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

NAGPUR HUMSAFAR

# 11417
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:00PUNEPune Jn
 15hr 30mins 
13:30NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

NAGPUR GARIBRATH

# 12113
Service Days : SMTWTFS
17:40PUNEPune Jn
 15hr 45mins 
09:25NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

PUNE JN NAGPUR EXPRESS

# 12135
Service Days : SMTWTFS
17:40PUNEPune Jn
 15hr 45mins 
09:25NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SEVAGRAM EXPRESS

# 12139
Service Days : SMTWTFS
14:55CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 15hr 10mins 
06:05NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

C SHIVAJI MAH T NAGPUR DURONTO

# 12289
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:15CSMTC Shivaji Mah T
 11hr 5mins 
07:20NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

# 12771
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:15SCSecunderabad Jn
 10hr 
08:15NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

TRISHATABDI EXPRESS

# 12913
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:35INDBIndore Jn Bg
 11hr 50mins 
08:25NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

INDORE JN BG NAGPUR EXPRESS

# 12923
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:25INDBIndore Jn Bg
 11hr 
08:25NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

BHUSAVAL JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

# 22111
Service Days : SMTWTFS
05:35BSLBhusaval Jn
 10hr 35mins 
16:10NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

AMRITSAR JN NAGPUR AC EXPRESS

# 22126
Service Days : SMTWTFS
04:10ASRAmritsar Jn
 24hr 15mins 
04:25NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

REWA NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

# 22136
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:50REWARewa
 14hr 5mins 
10:55NGPNagpur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Trains From Hyderabad

Train Routes

From Hyderabad

SECUNDERABAD JN GHY SPECIAL

# 02513
Service Days : SMTWTFS
05:40SCSecunderabad Jn
 51hr 5mins 
08:45GHYGuwahati
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN JAIPUR SPECIAL

# 02731
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:20HYBHyderabad Decan
 38hr 5mins 
06:25JPJaipur
Service Days : SMTWTFS

LINGAMPALLI KAKINADA TOWN SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 02776
Service Days : SMTWTFS
19:55LPILingampalli
 11hr 20mins 
07:15CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN BBS SPECIAL

# 02784
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:40SCSecunderabad Jn
 20hr 50mins 
09:30BBSBhubaneswar
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA KANPUR CENTRAL SUPERFAST SPECIAL

# 04156
Service Days : SMTWTFS
23:20KCGKacheguda
 27hr 
02:20CNBKanpur Central
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN VILLUPURAM JN SPECIAL

# 06044
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:00SCSecunderabad Jn
 18hr 
14:00VMVillupuram Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN MGR CHENNAI CTL SPECIAL

# 06060
Service Days : SMTWTFS
20:00SCSecunderabad Jn
 14hr 
10:00MASMgr Chennai Ctl
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN BARAUNI JN SPECIAL

# 07009
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:15SCSecunderabad Jn
 37hr 25mins 
11:40BJUBarauni Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA CHE SPECIAL

# 07016
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:45KCGKacheguda
 15hr 30mins 
10:15CHESrikakulam Road
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN MACHILIPATNAM SPECIAL

# 07050
Service Days : SMTWTFS
23:55SCSecunderabad Jn
 9hr 
08:55MTMMachilipatnam
Service Days : SMTWTFS

SECUNDERABAD JN RAXAUL JN SPECIAL

# 07091
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:40SCSecunderabad Jn
 44hr 35mins 
18:15RXLRaxaul Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN KOCHUVELI SPECIAL

# 07115
Service Days : SMTWTFS
21:00HYBHyderabad Decan
 30hr 20mins 
03:20KCVLKochuveli
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN ERNAKULAM JN SPECIAL

# 07117
Service Days : SMTWTFS
12:50HYBHyderabad Decan
 28hr 40mins 
17:30ERSErnakulam Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN KOLLAM JN SPECIAL

# 07135
Service Days : SMTWTFS
14:40HYBHyderabad Decan
 33hr 15mins 
23:55QLNKollam Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN KOLLAM JN SPECIAL

# 07141
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:35HYBHyderabad Decan
 31hr 20mins 
23:55QLNKollam Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN KOLLAM JN SPECIAL

# 07143
Service Days : SMTWTFS
16:35HYBHyderabad Decan
 31hr 20mins 
23:55QLNKollam Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA CHE SPECIAL

# 07148
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:45KCGKacheguda
 14hr 10mins 
08:55CHESrikakulam Road
Service Days : SMTWTFS

HYDERABAD DECAN BZA SPECIAL

# 07257
Service Days : SMTWTFS
22:25HYBHyderabad Decan
 8hr 10mins 
06:35BZAVijayawada Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA KAKINADA TOWN SPECIAL

# 07425
Service Days : SMTWTFS
18:45KCGKacheguda
 11hr 
05:45CCTKakinada Town
Service Days : SMTWTFS

KACHEGUDA TATANAGAR JN EXPRESS

# 07438
Service Days : SMTWTFS
13:00KCGKacheguda
 30hr 45mins 
19:45TATATatanagar Jn
Service Days : SMTWTFS

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Secunderabad, Secunderabad Railway Station Rd, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500025, India

Nagpur (NGP)

Nagpur Junction, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001, India

Railway stations in Hyderabad

Railway stations in Nagpur

Railway stations in Nagpur

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How much distance covered by SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771?

    SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 covers 578 kms km to reach NAGPUR (NGP). Book Now

  • At what time SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 arrives at NAGPUR (NGP)?

    SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 arrives at NAGPUR (NGP) at 08:15. Book Now

  • SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 passes through how many stations?

    SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 passes through 15 stations. Book Now

  • What is the source and destination of SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771?

    SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 runs from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) To NAGPUR (NGP) on a weekly basis. Book Now

  • At what time SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 departs from the SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)?

    SECUNDERABAD JN NAGPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12771 departs from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 22:15. Book Now