Palanpur To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Palanpur to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Palanpur Jn 00:02 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Palanpur Jn 04:19 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Palanpur Jn 04:19 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bandra Aravali Express Palanpur Jn 09:03 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Palanpur Jn 09:25 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Sln Exp Palanpur Jn 09:25 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar Mail Palanpur Jn 13:52 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Palanpur Jn 14:38 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Lucknow Spl Palanpur Jn 14:40 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Palanpur Jn 19:20 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Palanpur Jn 19:22 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Agra Super Fast Palanpur Jn 19:38 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Palanpur Jn 20:02 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ashram Express Palanpur Jn 21:09 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Garibrath Palanpur Jn 22:48 Jaipur 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Palanpur Jn 23:40 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Palanpur Jn 23:42 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Bdts Jp Spl Palanpur Jn 23:45 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Palanpur

Palanpur to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.