Jaipur To Palanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to PalanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
New Delhi Ahmedabad Sw... Jaipur 00:25 Palanpur Jn 07:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Palanpur Jn 10:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Palanpur Jn 10:51 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Palanpur Jn 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Jaipur 05:35 Palanpur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Palanpur Jn 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Jaipur 11:45 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N N N N Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Jaipur 11:45 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Jaipur 13:25 Palanpur Jn 23:13 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Palanpur Jn 22:13 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Palanpur Jn 23:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Palanpur Jn 01:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Palanpur Jn 02:40 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Palanpur Jn 02:40 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Palanpur Jn 03:22 N N Y N N N N Book
Porbandar Express Jaipur 18:50 Palanpur Jn 04:19 Y Y N N N N N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Jaipur 19:20 Palanpur Jn 04:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Palanpur Jn 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Sbi Spl Jaipur 21:30 Palanpur Jn 05:55 Y N Y Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Palanpur to Jaipur

Jaipur to Palanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Palanpur Trains

Are you looking for train from Jaipur to Palanpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dee Bdts G Rath, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Hw Adi Mail, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Ashram Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from16 hrs 20 mins to 6 hours 37 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Jaipur Aravali Express, Hw Adi Mail, Ashram Express and trains that run sporadically like Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Af Adi Sf Exp, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Ypr G Rath Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jaipur( like Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Hw Adi Mail, Sln Aii Exp, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Ashram Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Bareilly Bhuj Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Ljn Adi Spl ).