Makrana To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Makrana to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Makrana Jn 01:55 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malani Exp Makrana Jn 01:55 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Dli Express Makrana Jn 01:55 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Malani Express Makrana Jn 01:55 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hmh Kota Specia Makrana Jn 02:59 Durgapura 05:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Makrana Jn 05:58 Jaipur 09:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Makrana Jn 06:08 Jaipur 09:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Intercity Exp Makrana Jn 09:00 Durgapura 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bkn Jp Intercit Makrana Jn 10:24 Jaipur 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur bhopal passeng... Makrana Jn 12:17 Sanganer 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Makrana Jn 12:48 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Makrana Jn 12:48 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Makrana Jn 12:48 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur puri Express Makrana Jn 16:53 Jaipur 19:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Bkn Jp Spl Makrana Jn 20:36 Jaipur 22:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ju Jp Spl Makrana Jn 20:48 Jaipur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Rajasthan Samp... Makrana Jn 21:43 Jaipur 00:15 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Rjsthn S Krnti Makrana Jn 21:43 Jaipur 00:15 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Mandor Express Makrana Jn 22:32 Jaipur 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Makrana Jn 23:46 Jaipur 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Makrana Jn 23:46 Jaipur 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Makrana

Makrana to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.