Lucknow To Shahganj Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to ShahganjRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Lucknow 01:05 Shahganj Jn 06:40 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Lucknow 01:05 Shahganj Jn 06:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Alamnagar 03:00 Shahganj Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 03:20 Shahganj Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Lucknow 03:40 Shahganj Jn 08:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Lucknow 05:35 Shahganj Jn 10:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 06:20 Shahganj Jn 10:55 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Shahganj Jn 10:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Shahganj Jn 12:20 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Shahganj Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Shahganj Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Lucknow 12:25 Shahganj Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Lucknow 14:00 Shahganj Jn 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 Shahganj Jn 22:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Bju Spl Lucknow 17:20 Shahganj Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Farrukhabad Utsarg Exp... Lucknow 18:55 Shahganj Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Varanasi expr... Lucknow 23:15 Shahganj Jn 04:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Apdj Spl Lucknow 23:45 Shahganj Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Shahganj to Lucknow

Lucknow to Shahganj Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.