Khurda To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khurda to PuriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna badri Nath Dham... Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Khurda Road Jn 01:40 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Khurda Road Jn 03:30 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purshottam Exp Khurda Road Jn 04:15 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Garib Rath Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Khurda Road Jn 04:35 Puri 05:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Khurda Road Jn 04:40 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Khurda Road Jn 04:50 Puri 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur puri Garib... Khurda Road Jn 05:00 Puri 05:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Khurda Road Jn 05:15 Puri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rayagada Sambalpur Exp... Khurda Road Jn 05:30 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hatia Tapaswini Expres... Khurda Road Jn 05:30 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 05:50 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Khurda Road Jn 06:15 Puri 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 06:35 Puri 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Khurda Road Jn 07:20 Puri 09:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Khurda Road Jn 07:50 Puri 09:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak puri Sup... Khurda Road Jn 07:50 Puri 09:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 07:55 Puri 08:55 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Durg Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 08:10 Puri 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gimb Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 08:25 Puri 09:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Bl Puri S F Ex Khurda Road Jn 09:00 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Valsad Puri Super Fast... Khurda Road Jn 09:00 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 09:35 Puri 10:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Khurda Road Jn 11:15 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jodhpur puri Express Khurda Road Jn 11:15 Puri 12:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Sambalpur Puri Interci... Khurda Road Jn 11:30 Puri 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhauli Exp Khurda Road Jn 13:20 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 13:35 Puri 14:55 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Khurda Road Jn 13:55 Puri 15:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 15:05 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Surat Puri Exp Khurda Road Jn 15:05 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Khurda Road Jn 15:45 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Barabil Puri Express Khurda Road Jn 19:05 Puri 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Khurda Road Jn 20:55 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Prdp Puri Expre Khurda Road Jn 21:35 Puri 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Puri Specia Khurda Road Jn 23:05 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Puri to Khurda

Khurda to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.