Jodhpur To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to SuratRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Jodhpur Jn 01:30 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Sgnr St Spl Jodhpur Jn 02:45 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Jodhpur Jn 03:35 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bkn Udn Spl Jodhpur Jn 04:25 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Bgktpune Expres Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:40 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Jodhpur Jn 14:45 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur Valsad Express Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:20 Surat 08:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Surya Nagri Exp Jodhpur Jn 18:45 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bkn Ms Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Surat 08:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Jodhpur Jn 19:20 Surat 08:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:30 Surat 08:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Jodhpur Jn 21:00 Surat 10:45 N N N N N N Y Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Surat 10:40 N N N N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Jodhpur Jn 21:15 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Surat to Jodhpur

Jodhpur to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.