Irinjalakuda To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Irinjalakuda to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore central Mala... Irinjalakuda 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Irinjalakuda 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Irinjalakuda 04:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Irinjalakuda 08:48 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Irinjalakuda 11:48 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Irinjalakuda 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shoranur venad Express Irinjalakuda 15:22 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Irinjalakuda 22:08 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Irinjalakuda 22:28 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Irinjalakuda

Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Irinjalakuda To Trivandrum Trains

Planning to travel from Irinjalakuda to Trivandrum by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Shoranur venad Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express. The train departs from stations Irinjalakuda. The train starts from various stations in Irinjalakuda like Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 48 mins to 5 hours 32 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Guruvayur Chennai Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Shoranur venad Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express and 3 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Irinjalakuda( like Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Shoranur venad Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express ).