Indore To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Indore to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19323 Indore Bhopal Intercit... Indore Jn Bg 06:45 Habibganj 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Indore Jn Bg 12:25 Bhopal Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59385 Indore panchvalley Pas... Indore Jn Bg 13:00 Habibganj 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Bhopal Jn 18:35 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar E... Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Bhopal Jn 18:35 N N N N N Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Indore Jn Bg 16:40 Bhopal Jn 21:05 Y N N N N N N
18233 Indore Junction Billas... Indore Jn Bg 17:15 Habibganj 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp Indore Jn Bg 17:40 Habibganj 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Exp Indore Jn Bg 20:35 Habibganj 01:33 N N N N N N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Indore Jn Bg 20:55 Habibganj 02:05 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp Indore Jn Bg 21:25 Habibganj 01:33 N Y N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra... Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Bhopal Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Bhopal Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y N
59389 Indore bhopal Passenge... Indore Jn Bg 23:45 Bhopal Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Indore

Indore to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Indore To Bhopal Trains

Are you looking for train from Indore to Bhopal? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Shipra Express, Malwa Express, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Indore bhopal Passenger, Indore Bhopal Intercity Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Indore Junctionshipra Express, Trishatabdi Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Indore Jn Bg. Time taken by different trains is approximately 6 hrs 20 mins to 4 hours 8 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Indore bhopal Passenger, Malwa Express, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Indore Bhopal Intercity Express, Indb Jbp Exp, Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express or train that run weekly like Yashwantpur Spl, Indore Junctionshipra Express, Indore Patna Express, Indb Nagpur Exp, Trishatabdi Exp, Shipra Express, Indore Rajendranagar Express, Ahilyanagari Ex etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Indore Jn Bg( like Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Shipra Express, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Indore Bhopal Intercity Express, Indore Patna Express, Malwa Express, Trishatabdi Exp, Indore Junctionshipra Express, Indb Nagpur Exp ).