Hyderabad To Nadikode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to NadikodeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Nadikode 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Nadikode 13:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad repalle P... Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Nadikode 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Nadikode 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Palnadu Exp Sanat Nagar 14:30 Nadikode 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Nadikode 19:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Nadikode 19:30 N N Y Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Nadikode 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Nadikode 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Nadikode 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kacheguda Repalle Fast... Kacheguda 21:00 Nadikode 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Nadikode 01:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyderabad Decan Narasa... Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Nadikode 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nadikode to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Nadikode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Nadikode Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Nadikode by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Secunderabad visakha Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Hyb Cct Spl, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Palnadu Exp, Chennai Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Sanat Nagar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 15 mins to 2 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Chennai Exp, Secunderabad visakha Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Janmabhoomi Exp, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Narayanadri Exp, Palnadu Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express and trains that run sporadically like Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Hyb Cct Spl, Hyb Qln Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Secunderabad Jn( like Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Narayanadri Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Secunderabad visakha Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Hyb Cct Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Chennai Exp ), Sanat Nagar( like Palnadu Exp ), Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger ).