Coimbatore To Palghat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to PalghatRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bangalore city Kochuve... Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Palghat 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Palghat 01:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Palghat 01:50 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:30 Palghat 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Palghat 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Palghat 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Puducherry Mangalore E... Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Palghat 02:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Palghat 02:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Palghat 02:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore City Ernakul... Podanur Jn 01:45 Palghat 02:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:50 Palghat 02:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kcg Maq Spl Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Palghat 03:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Ernakulam Exp Podanur Jn 02:15 Palghat 03:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Cannanore E... Podanur Jn 03:20 Palghat 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Mail Podanur Jn 03:45 Palghat 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Palghat 05:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Alleppey Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Palghat 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:30 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Maq Garibrath S Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Palghat 05:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Palghat 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Palghat 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Palghat 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Podanur Jn 06:20 Palghat 07:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Qln Specia Coimbatore Jn 06:30 Palghat 07:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mas Srr Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:45 Palghat 07:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Ngt Vsg Expres Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Palghat 07:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Palghat 08:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Palghat 08:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:30 Palghat 08:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Palghat 09:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Palghat 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Palghat 11:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Coimbatore Nrth 10:25 Palghat 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Palghat 12:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Palghat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Palghat 13:55 N N N N N Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Palghat 13:55 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:10 Palghat 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Palghat 14:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Palghat 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Palghat 15:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Nzb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Palghat 15:40 N N N Y Y N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 14:50 Palghat 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Palghat 16:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Cct Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 15:30 Palghat 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 16:00 Palghat 17:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Podanur Jn 16:05 Palghat 17:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur ernakulam Sup... Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Palghat 18:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Madgaon Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:55 Palghat 19:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Palghat 20:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Palghat 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Palghat 20:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Palghat 20:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Adb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bza Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Palghat 20:35 N N N N N N Y Book
West Coast Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Palghat 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tpj Maq Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Palghat 23:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kollam Express Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Palghat 23:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Palghat 00:02 N Y N N N N N Book
Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Palghat 00:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Palghat 00:02 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Palghat 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Palghat 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Palghat to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Palghat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Palghat Trains

Planning to travel from Coimbatore to Palghat by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Mtm Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Ernakulum Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Src Ers Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Mangalore Mail, Kerala Express, Ernakulam Exp, Ers Millenum Ex. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 2 hrs 30 mins to 0 hours 55 mins. Out of these 18 trains run daily and are Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Mangalore Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore Mail, Kerala Express, West Coast Exp, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express and 61 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Coimbatore Jn( like Ypr Ers Expres, Ernakulum Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Ernakulum Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ernakulam Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express ), Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Ernakulam Exp, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Kollam Express, Tpj Maq Express, Awb Qln Spl ), Coimbatore Nrth( like Ms Mangalore Ex ).