Bhubaneswar To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Katpadi Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Katpadi Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar 05:55 Katpadi Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Katpadi Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Katpadi Jn 06:23 Y N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Katpadi Jn 16:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Katpadi Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Katpadi Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Katpadi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ghy Tvc Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Gurudev Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Shm Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 26 hrs 0 mins to 21 hours 23 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Gurudev Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Src Ers Spl, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Hwh Pdy Exp, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Gurudev Express, Src Ers Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hwh Ypr Express ).