Bhubaneswar To Eluru Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to EluruRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Eluru 13:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Eluru 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Eluru 17:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Eluru 16:58 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Eluru 18:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Eluru 18:59 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Eluru 00:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Eluru 23:04 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Eluru 23:39 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Eluru 23:39 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Eluru 01:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Eluru 03:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Eluru 03:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Eluru 05:59 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Eluru 05:59 Y N N N N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Eluru 05:59 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Eluru 06:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Eluru 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Eluru 08:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Eluru 08:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Eluru 08:56 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Eluru 09:51 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Eluru 08:57 N N N Y N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Eluru 09:59 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Eluru 09:59 N N N Y N N Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Eluru 09:59 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Eluru 09:59 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Eluru to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Eluru Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Eluru Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Eluru. Trains that run on this route are Shm Tpty Specia, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Shm Hyb Special, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Ghy Sc Special, Howrah amaravathi Express, Src Ers Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 13 hrs 10 mins to 10 hours 42 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Howrah east Coast Express or train that run weekly like Src Ers Spl, Gurudev Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Bbs Chennai Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Bbs Snsi Specia etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Bbs Chennai Exp, Gurudev Express, Shm Hyb Special, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Konark Express ).