Balasore To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Duvvada 13:17 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Duvvada 13:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Duvvada 13:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Vishakapatnam 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Vishakapatnam 14:20 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Vishakapatnam 15:30 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Duvvada 20:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Vishakapatnam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Vishakapatnam 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Duvvada 02:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Duvvada 02:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Duvvada 02:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Vishakapatnam 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Duvvada 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Vishakapatnam 05:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Vishakapatnam 08:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Duvvada 09:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Vishakapatnam 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Vishakapatnam Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balasore to Vishakapatnam , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Hwh Pdy Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Kyq Mas Spl, Asn Vskp Specia, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Shm Tvc Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 13 hrs 45 mins to 9 hours 9 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Coromandal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Howrah east Coast Express or trains that run weekly like Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Shm Vskp Specia, Ghy Sbc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Shm Tpty Specia, Coromandal Exp, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Anga Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express ).