Balasore To Balugan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to BaluganRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Balugan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Balugan 08:20 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Balugan 08:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Balugan 08:20 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Balugan 08:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Balugan 09:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Balugan 09:41 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Balugan 09:41 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Balugan 09:41 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Balugan 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Balugan 20:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Balugan 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Balugan 23:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Balugan 03:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Balugan 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Balugan to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Balugan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Balugan Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Balugan by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Sbc Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Vskp Specia and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 36 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp and trains that run sporadically like Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Sbc Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Hyb Special, Shm Tpty Specia, Gurudev Express, Shm Vskp Specia etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Balasore( like Ghy Sbc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Hwh Mas Mail, Ghy Tvc Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Hyb Special, Pnbe Ers Expres, Hwh Ypr Express, Gurudev Express, Shm Vskp Specia ).