Balasore To Jaleswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to JaleswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Utkal Express Balasore 01:55 Jaleswar 02:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Balasore 03:37 Jaleswar 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Balasore 04:44 Jaleswar 05:17 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Balasore 04:44 Jaleswar 05:17 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 09:04 Jaleswar 09:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Balasore 11:42 Jaleswar 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Balasore 14:09 Jaleswar 14:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 15:30 Jaleswar 16:07 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Jaleswar 16:07 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Jaleswar 16:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Balasore 18:33 Jaleswar 19:06 N Y N N N N N Book
Orissa S Kranti Balasore 19:05 Jaleswar 19:41 N N Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jaleswar to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Jaleswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Jaleswar Trains

Are you looking for train from Balasore to Jaleswar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Bbs Jan Shatabd, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Dgha Sup E, Puri Digha Flag Super Express, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Puri Utkal Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dhauli Exp, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 0 hrs 56 mins to 0 hours 31 mins. Seven trains run daily are Puri Utkal Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Dhauli Exp, Puri Srijagannath Express or some weekly trains like Bbs Jan Shatabd, Puri Dgha Sup E, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Neelachal Exp, Orissa S Kranti, Puri Digha Flag Super Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Puri Srijagannath Express, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Puri Utkal Express, Orissa S Kranti, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Dhauli Exp, Neelachal Exp, Puri Dgha Sup E, Puri Digha Flag Super Express ).