Balasore To Rajamundry Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to RajamundryRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Rajamundry 15:51 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Rajamundry 15:51 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Rajamundry 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Rajamundry 17:48 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Rajamundry 17:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Rajamundry 17:48 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Rajamundry 17:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Rajamundry 18:53 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Rajamundry 18:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Rajamundry 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Rajamundry 00:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Rajamundry 02:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Rajamundry 04:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Rajamundry 05:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Rajamundry 07:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Rajamundry 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N N N N Y Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Rajamundry 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Rajamundry 07:49 N N N Y N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Rajamundry 08:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Rajamundry 08:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Rajamundry 08:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Rajamundry 08:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Rajamundry 12:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Rajamundry 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Rajamundry to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Rajamundry Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Rajamundry Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Rajamundry by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Hyb Special, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Tpty Specia, Src Ers Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from17 hrs 0 mins to 12 hours 19 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hwh Ypr Express, Coromandal Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express or some weekly trains like Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Kannyakumari Ex, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Shm Hyb Special, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Anga Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Ypr Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Howrah amaravathi Express ).