Balasore To Midnapore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to MidnaporeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Balasore 06:22 Midnapore 08:55 N N Y Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Balasore 10:54 Midnapore 12:58 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Balasore 10:54 Midnapore 12:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Midnapore 18:23 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Balasore 17:32 Midnapore 20:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Balasore 19:05 Midnapore 21:58 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Balasore 19:05 Midnapore 21:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Balasore 19:05 Midnapore 21:58 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Midnapore to Balasore

Balasore to Midnapore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Midnapore Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Midnapore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Puri Guwahati Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Patna Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Balasore. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 53 mins to 2 hours 4 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Nandan Kanan Ex, Patna Express, Puri Guwahati Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express ).